Youth: Tweens Classes
Class Sessions        
Dance Style
Class Level
Class Type
Class Week Day
Acro- Youth (ages 9 to 15) 9 Weeks Ashley Ackerman Mon   6:45 PM – 7:45 PM
Ballet- Beginner: Youth (ages 10-17) 8 Weeks Laura Gelles Tues   6:30 PM – 7:45 PM
Ballet- Beginner: Youth (ages 10-17) 9 Weeks Laura Franklin Sat   11:45 AM – 1:00 PM
Ballet- Advanced Beginner: Youth (ages 10-17) 8 Weeks Laura Franklin Wed   5:15 PM – 6:30 PM
Ballet- I (Technique) [Sept-June] 9 Weeks Laura Franklin Sun   1:30 PM – 2:45 PM
Ballet- II (Technique) [Sept-June] 9 Weeks Laura Franklin Mon   5:00 PM – 6:15 PM
Ballet- II (Technique) [Sept-June] 9 Weeks Laura Franklin Mon   6:30 PM – 7:45 PM
Ballet- III (Technique) [Sept-June] 9 Weeks Laura Franklin Sat   10:30 AM – 11:45 AM
Ballet- IV (Technique) [Sept-June] 8 Weeks Laura Franklin Wed   6:30 PM – 7:45 PM
Contemporary- Beginner: Youth (ages 10-17) 8 Weeks Caroline Dato Tues   7:45 PM – 8:45 PM
Contemporary- Beginner: Youth (ages 10-17) 9 Weeks Laura Franklin Sun   12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
Contemporary- Advanced Beginner: Youth (ages 10-17) 9 Weeks Laura Franklin Thurs   7:45 PM – 8:45 PM
Contemporary- Intermediate (Technique & Choreography): Youth (ages 10-17) 8 Weeks Fatima Farhan Wed   7:45 PM – 8:45 PM
Contemporary- INFERNO Team (ages 10-14) 9 Weeks Laura Franklin Tues   5:00 PM – 6:30 PM
Contemporary- SYNERGY Team (ages 9-12) 9 Weeks Amanda Nicole DiTullio Mon   6:15 PM – 7:45 PM
Contemporary- IGNITE Team (ages 11-15) 9 Weeks Laura Franklin Thurs   6:15 PM – 7:45 PM
Hip Hop- Beginner Technique & Choreography: Youth (ages 10-15) 9 Weeks George Marcos Mon   5:40 PM – 6:40 PM
Hip Hop- Beginner Technique & Choreography: Youth (ages 10-15) **VIRTUAL** 9 Weeks Katherine Zukeri Fri   6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Hip Hop- Beginner Technique & Choreography: Youth (ages 10-15) 9 Weeks Manny Freeman Sat   12:45 PM – 1:45 PM
Hip Hop- Intermediate/Advanced Technique & Choreography: Youth (ages 10-17) 9 Weeks Marcus Washington Thurs   6:45 PM – 7:45 PM
Urban Styles Drills- Youth (ages 7-17) **VIRTUAL** 9 Weeks Katherine Zukeri Fri   8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Hip Hop- BETA Team (ages 10-13) 8 Weeks Amanda Nicole DiTullio Tues   4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Hip Hop- INSCAPE Team (ages 10-14) 9 Weeks Demetirus White Sat   1:45 PM – 3:45 PM
Hip Hop- GENESIS Team (ages 11-14) 9 Weeks Eve Ramirez Sun   12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Jazz- Intermediate/Advanced (Technique): Youth (ages 10-17) 9 Weeks Amanda Nicole DiTullio Thurs   6:45 PM – 7:45 PM
Street Jazz (Technique & Choreography)- Youth (ages 10-15) **VIRTUAL** 9 Weeks Katherine Zukeri Fri   7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Musical Theater- Beginner: Youth (ages 9 to 15) **VIRTUAL** 9 Weeks Nicole Maneffa Sat   11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Jazz- IMPACT Team (ages 9-12) 9 Weeks Laura Franklin Sun   2:45 PM – 4:15 PM
Jazz- SPARX Team (ages 11-14) 9 Weeks Amanda Nicole DiTullio Mon   7:45 PM – 9:15 PM
Jazz- KINETIC Team (ages 14-18) 9 Weeks Amanda Nicole DiTullio Thurs   7:45 PM – 9:15 PM
Technique Drills for Competition Teams (Technique)- Youth (ages 7-17) 9 Weeks Amanda Nicole DiTullio, Laura Franklin Thurs   5:15 PM – 6:15 PM
Tap- Beginner: Youth (ages 7-12) 8 Weeks Melissa Bastidas Tues   5:40 PM – 6:40 PM