Class Schedule

THE SHADOW

B2D HAS RE-OPENED

SAFETY PROTOCOLS

MASKS REQUIRED AT ALL TIMES. All In-Studio classes shown below (except for Tap,) offer a streaming option utilizing the latest technology available. The Virtual classes listed are pure virtual classes offered without students in class. Once you register online you will receive an email with the Zoom access info. 

Class Sessions        
Location            
In-Studio vs. Virtual
Age Range
Dance Style
Class Type
Class Level
Class Week Day
Enrollment Type:
DISCOUNTED YOUTH CLASS PASS Various Mon to Sun   Various – Various
Acro- Youth (ages 9 to 15) 5 Weeks Ashley Ackerman Mon   6:45 PM – 7:45 PM
Acro- Youth (ages 9 to 15) 4 Weeks Ashley Ackerman Thurs   6:45 PM – 7:45 PM
Pre-Ballet- Tots & Minis (ages 3-6) **VIRTUAL** 4 Weeks Nicole Maneffa Sat   10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
Ballet- Beginner: Youth (ages 10-17) 4 Weeks Laura Gelles Tues   6:30 PM – 7:45 PM
Ballet- Beginner: Youth (ages 10-17) 4 Weeks Laura Franklin Sat   11:45 AM – 1:00 PM
Ballet- Advanced Beginner: Youth (ages 10-17) 4 Weeks Laura Franklin Wed   5:15 PM – 6:30 PM
Ballet- I (Technique) [Sept-June] 5 Weeks Laura Franklin Sun   1:30 PM – 2:45 PM
Ballet- II (Technique) [Sept-June] 5 Weeks Jens Lee Mon   5:00 PM – 6:15 PM
Ballet- II (Technique) [Sept-June] 5 Weeks Jens Lee Mon   6:30 PM – 7:45 PM
Ballet- III (Technique) [Sept-June] 4 Weeks Laura Franklin Sat   10:30 AM – 11:45 AM
Ballet- IV (Technique) [Sept-June] 4 Weeks Laura Franklin Wed   6:30 PM – 7:45 PM
Contemporary- Beginner: Youth (ages 10-17) 4 Weeks Caroline Dato Tues   7:45 PM – 8:45 PM
Contemporary- Beginner: Youth (ages 10-17) 5 Weeks Laura Franklin Sun   12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
Contemporary- Advanced Beginner: Youth (ages 10-17) 4 Weeks Laura Franklin Thurs   7:45 PM – 8:45 PM
Contemporary- Intermediate (Technique & Choreography): Youth (ages 10-17) 4 Weeks Fatima Farhan Wed   7:45 PM – 8:45 PM
Contemporary- INFERNO Team (ages 10-14) 4 Weeks Laura Franklin Tues   5:00 PM – 6:30 PM
Contemporary- SYNERGY Team (ages 9-12) 5 Weeks Amanda Nicole DiTullio Mon   6:15 PM – 7:45 PM
Contemporary- IGNITE Team (ages 11-15) 4 Weeks Laura Franklin Thurs   6:15 PM – 7:45 PM
Contemporary- OPSIS Team (ages 13-17) 4 Weeks Abby Leithart Wed   4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Hip Hop- Beginner Technique & Choreography: Juniors (ages 7-9) 5 Weeks Ashley Ackerman Mon   5:40 PM – 6:40 PM
Hip Hop- Beginner Technique & Choreography: Juniors (ages 7-9) 4 Weeks Caroline Dato Wed   5:40 PM – 6:40 PM
Hip Hop- Beginner Technique & Choreography: Youth (ages 10-15) 5 Weeks George Marcos Mon   5:40 PM – 6:40 PM
Hip Hop- Beginner Technique & Choreography: Youth (ages 10-15) **VIRTUAL** 4 Weeks Katherine Zukeri Fri   6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Hip Hop- Beginner Technique & Choreography: Youth (ages 10-15) 4 Weeks Manny Freeman Sat   12:45 PM – 1:45 PM
Hip Hop- Intermediate/Advanced Technique & Choreography: Youth (ages 10-17) 4 Weeks Marcus Washington Thurs   6:45 PM – 7:45 PM
Urban Styles Drills- Youth (ages 7-17) **VIRTUAL** 4 Weeks Katherine Zukeri Fri   8:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Hip Hop- FLARE Team (ages 7-10) 5 Weeks Catelynn Brown Sat   1:45 PM – 3:45 PM
Hip Hop- BETA Team (ages 10-13) 4 Weeks Amanda Nicole DiTullio Tues   4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Hip Hop- INSCAPE Team (ages 10-14) 5 Weeks Demetirus White Sat   1:45 PM – 3:45 PM
Hip Hop- GENESIS Team (ages 11-14) 5 Weeks Eve Ramirez Sun   12:25 PM – 2:45 PM
Hip Hop- THEO Team (ages 12-15) 5 Weeks Nikki Gambhir Sun   2:45 PM – 4:45 PM
Hip Hop- DELTA Team (ages 13-17) 5 Weeks Jodeci Milhouse Sun   2:45 PM – 4:45 PM
Hip Hop Cardio (Fitness)- Teens (age 13-17) 4 Weeks Jen Burns Wed   6:45 PM – 7:45 PM
Hip Hop Cardio (Fitness)- Teens (age 13-17) 4 Weeks Danielle Gillyard Thurs   6:45 PM – 7:45 PM
Jazz & Contemporary Fusion- Beginner: Juniors (ages 7-9) 5 Weeks Laura Gelles Tues   5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Jazz- Beginner (Technique): Teens (age 13-17) 4 Weeks Caroline Dato Wed   6:45 PM – 7:45 PM
Jazz- Beginner (Technique): Teens (age 13-17) 4 Weeks Laura Franklin Sat   1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Jazz- Intermediate/Advanced (Technique): Youth (ages 10-17) 4 Weeks Amanda Nicole DiTullio Thurs   6:45 PM – 7:45 PM
Street Jazz (Technique & Choreography)- Teens (ages 13-17) 4 Weeks Nikki Gambhir Tues   6:45 PM – 7:45 PM
Street Jazz (Technique & Choreography)- Youth (ages 10-15) **VIRTUAL** 4 Weeks Katherine Zukeri Fri   7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Musical Theater- Beginner: Youth (ages 9 to 15) **VIRTUAL** 4 Weeks Nicole Maneffa Sat   11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Jazz- IMPACT Team (ages 9-12) 5 Weeks Laura Franklin Sun   2:45 PM – 4:15 PM
Jazz- SPARX Team (ages 11-14) 5 Weeks Amanda Nicole DiTullio Mon   7:45 PM – 9:15 PM
Jazz- KINETIC Team (ages 14-18) 4 Weeks Amanda Nicole DiTullio Thurs   7:45 PM – 9:15 PM
Technique Drills for Competition Teams (Technique)- Youth (ages 7-17) 4 Weeks Laura Franklin Thurs   5:15 PM – 6:15 PM
K-POP (Technique & Choreography)- Teens (ages 13-17) 4 Weeks Shobha Negi Wed   6:45 PM – 7:45 PM
K-POP (Technique & Choreography)- Teens (ages 13-17) 4 Weeks Shobha Negi Sat   11:45 AM – 12:45 PM
Tap- Beginner: Youth (ages 7-12) 4 Weeks Melissa Bastidas Tues   5:40 PM – 6:40 PM
Tap- Beginner: Teens (ages 13-17) 4 Weeks Melissa Bastidas Tues   6:45 PM – 7:45 PM
Tap- Advanced Beginner (Technique & Combinations): Teens (ages 13-17) 4 Weeks Brittany Bastidas Thurs   7:45 PM – 8:45 PM
Tap- Low Intermediate (Technique & Combinations): Teen (ages 13-17) 4 Weeks Brittany Bastidas Thurs   6:45 PM – 7:45 PM
Tap: MELODIC Team (ages 12-17) 5 Weeks Jodeci Milhouse Sun   12:25 PM – 2:45 PM